Origin: BulgariaROSE OTTO (Rosa Damascene)Rose Otto Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the petals of the freshly picked flowers.It is grown commercially in Bulgaria, China, France, India, Turkey and Morocco.Because of its uplifting, sensual scent Rose has been used throughout history and is often mentioned in the ancient texts of many civilisations.It is very popular in the far east and used for many applications.In cosmetics it is used for mature skin.
10ml Bottle (£98.00)100ml Bottle (£825.08)250ml Bottle (£1,787.66)1 Litre bottle (£5,500.50)5 Litre Container (£27,228.63)
Please enter the number required:
Would you like an own-label version of this product? Click here to enquire.