Origin: India/AustraliaSANDALWOOD (Santalum Album)Sandalwood Essential Oil is extracted from the roots and heart wood of the tree.Most Sandalwood oil comes from India, but it is also cultivated in Malaysia, Sri Lanka and Indonesia, Australia.Sandalwood has long been a favourite perfume ingredient, and the ancient Egyptians, Chinese and Indians used it for incense and embalming.Pure Sandalwood has a deep fruity-sweet, woody smell and is, antiseptic, astringent, relaxing, sedative and regarded as an aphrodisiac.Often used in male cosmetics facial products.
10ml Bottle (£46.97)100ml Bottle (£232.28)250ml Bottle (£503.26)1 Litre bottle (£1,548.50)5 Litre Container (£6,452.50)10 Litre Container (£12,472.60)
Please enter the number required:
Would you like an own-label version of this product? Click here to enquire.